Our Terms

Information regarding GDPR & privacy policy

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

1974 Sweden with org.nr. 969652-2573 is responsible for the processing of your personal data. For us, it is a matter of course to protect your privacy and protect your personal data in accordance with applicable law.

We will be able to contact you by email, phone, text message or by post. This can be done before, during and after a conference, training or assignment. The information is: name, address, mobile number, e-mail address and company / organization.

We follow the guidelines of the GDPR, General Data Protection Regulation and will never sell, share or pass on your information that we have about you.

About cookies

When you use our website, personal data may be collected via e.g. cookies. This is done via a separate consent. We mainly use cookies to improve user-friendliness. This stores the information about your use and which pages are visited. When you use our website, you accept cookies. If you do not want us to do this, you can turn off cookies in your browser. Note, however, that the functionality of our website may then be limited.

Types of data we collect:

We collect certain personal information about you. It is data that can be used to identify you or information that can be derived from you.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, for example when you participate in one of our courses or choose to subscribe to our newsletter.

If you have given us consent to contact you, we will keep your information until you inform us otherwise. You can choose to unsubscribe from newsletters at any time or choose to be deleted. By consent is meant that you have filled in a form on our website, eg subscribe to the newsletter, take advantage of the offer or download a pdf.

The processing takes place in accordance with current legislation and means that personal data is not retained for a longer period than is necessary with regard to the purposes of the processing. We will store your personal information as long as you are a customer with us and you can at any time request that your information be deleted or that its use be restricted by contacting us. Contact information can be found at the bottom.

 

Purchase of services

When you buy one of our services, we save your name, personal organization number, postal address, email address and telephone number. The purpose of such processing is to be able to deliver our service to you and to the Accounting Act. We receive the information personally from you when you make a purchase on our website. Your information is saved in our financial system. Your information is stored for 7 years according to the Accounting Act. After that, your information will be deleted if you are no longer a customer with us.

Subscription and download of free products

Your name and email address are saved with our e-mail provider, where we then send out our newsletter with news and information about upcoming courses. You fill in the information yourself and agree to it when you sign up as a subscriber to our newsletter. You can when you want to unsubscribe with a simple click at the bottom of each email.

You can also email info @ nomadjobs. se and ask to have your address deleted. Once you have deleted your address, there is a lock in the system and in order for you to become a subscriber again, you need to start your subscription again.

 

On the website:

We save reference statements such as text, images or videos of customers who have given written approval. They are saved until we replace them with new ones or until our reference wants them removed.

Database cleaning and updating:

For us, it is important to have a correct database and we:

– Cleans continuously and updates the database.

– Clears bounces by e-mail and updates customer registers.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The content of this data protection policy may change over time. We will always keep our customers’ integrity high, and follow all data protection laws within the EU and Sweden. If we implement major changes, these will be communicated via e-mail.

In summary:

We process your personal information with the utmost care and do not share or resell the information to any third party. You have the right to contact us if you want information about the information we have about you, to request correction, transfer or to request that we limit the processing, to object or request deletion of your information. If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority Datainspektionen.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about how we process your personal data or if you wish to exercise any of your rights described above, you are welcome to contact us. Our contact information is:

1974 Sweden

Email: info@nomadjobs.com